Contact

 

Contact the following induviduals for questions in their area of expertise:

Greg Jensen
Fair Board President
2494 Lark Ave
Hamlin, IA 50117
712-304-2854
jensen2494@yahoo.com

Taylor Hanson
Fair Board Treasurer & Social Media
202 First Ave 
Audubon, IA 50025
712-304-4411
lewistaylor.lewis@gmail.com
Steve Randeris
Director of Rental Affairs
110 E Division St. N.
Audubon, IA 50025
712-304-0080
stevrand@iowatelecom.net 

Audubon County Fair Board

 

Officers

President - Greg Jensen

Vice President - Neal Meseck

Secretary - Gary VanAernam

Treasurer - Taylor Hanson

 

Directors

Steve Randeris           Austin Hansen

Trent Petersen           Dennis Grimm

Steve Hansen            Dan Rugaard

Joe Vais                    Mike Blum

Matt Randeris           Marty Hanson

Clubs, Councils, and Superintendents

 

 

Extension Council

Chair - Bryan Svoboda             Tauna Bohlmann

Vice Chair - Hollie Rudy            Jill Christensen

Secretary - Lexi Christensen     Aaron Bruhn

Treasurer - Sandy Irlmeier        Jason Owen

                                            Louis Wanninger

 

4-H Clover Commissions

Melanie Larsen                       Scott Alt

Mary Wede                            Julie McVay

Rylee Brittain                         Evan Alt

Clayton Morgan                      Kennedy Rohe 

 

Audubon FFA Officers

Advisor - Brittany Elmquist

President - Rylan Hansen

Vice President - Kate Tessman

Secretary - Garrett Christensen

Treasurer - Grant Gleason

Reporter - Collin Hansen

Historian- Kali Irlmeier

Sentinel - Jocelyn Chambers

 

 

Exira-EHK FFA Officers

Advisor - Kristen Rutherford

President - Wyatt Fahn

Vice President - Imagen Gessert

                       Madison Carey

Secretary - McKenna Larsen

Treasurer - Katie Andersen

Reporter - Ella Petersen

Sentinel - Shayle Yount

 

 

Audubon County 4-H Leaders

Audubon County 4-H Clover Kids - Amanda Buck, Sarah Asmus, Abby Rasmussen, Karla Bieker, Mary Wede

Bunkhouse Gang - Sara Slater, Kaylyn McVay 

C.D. Starlighters - Julie McVay, Melanie Larsen

Exira Explorers - Darcie Jorgensen, Karla Bieker

Leroy Leaders - Scott Alt, Amanda Buck, Brad Essick

Lucky Lincolns - Taylor Hanson

Shooting Sports - Kyle Kitelinger, Gary Olsen

Tip Top - Clara Lauritsen, Liz Wede, Andy VanAernam

 

 

Audubon County Fair 4-H/FFA Superintendents

Livestock Judging Contest - Andy VanAernam

Livestock Sale - Mike Albersen, Scott Alt, Amanda Buck, Brittney Klocke, Derek Deist

Beef Department - Scott Alt

Dog Department - Megan Heese

Goat Department - Amanda Buck

Assistant - Brittany Klocke

Horse/Pony Department - Eric & Hollie Rudy

Pet Department - Megan Heese

Poultry Department - Randy Rudolph

Assistant - Dean Hansen

Rabbit Department - Dean Hansen

Assistant - Randy Rudolph

Sheep Department - Brittney Klocke

Assistants - Amanda Buck

Swine Department - Mike Albertsen

Assistants - Scott Alt

Static Exhibits - Molly Yock

Processing of State Fair Entries - Molly Yock

Clothing Events - Julie McVay

Communication - Julie McVay

 

 

 

Audubon County Fair Open Class Superintendents

Beef Cattle - Andy VanAernam, Clark Borkowski

Dairy Cattle - Andy VanAernam, Clark Borkowski

Horses - Deb Steffes

Poultry - Randy Rudolph

Rabbits - Dean Hansen

Farm Products - Ron Lebeck

Corn - Ron Lebeck

Arts and Crafts -LLaDona Jergenson

Foods - Mavis Lebeck

Pie Baking Contest - Chris Jensen

Specialty Contests

Textiles and Fabrics - Vicki Lowe

Flowers/Potted Plants - Betsy Carter

Antiques -