Contact

 

Contact the following induviduals for questions in their area of expertise:

Greg Jensen

Fair Board President

2494 Lark Ave.

Hamlin, IA 50117

 

H: 712-268-2608

C: 712-304-2854

jensen2494@yahoo.com

Steve Randeris

Director of Rental Affairs

xxx XX St.

Audubon, IA 50025

 

H: 712-xxx-xxxx

C: 712-xxx-xxxx

xxx@gmail.com

Please reload

Audubon County Fair Board

 

Officers

President - Greg Jensen

Vice President - Deanna Hansen

Secretary - Gary VanAernam

Treasurer - Dennis Grimm

 

Directors

Steve Randeris    Mike Bauer

Randy Blohm      Trent Petersen

Neal Meseck       Steve Hansen

Dan Madsen        Dan Rugaard

Austin Hansen     Taylor Lewis

Joe Vais

Clubs, Councils, and Superintendents

 

 

Extension Council

Chair - Julie McVay                    Jason Zaiger

Vice Chair - Bryan Svoboda      Jill Christensen

Secretary - Aaron Bruhn            Randy Dreher

Treasurer - Tauna Bohlmann    Sandy Irlmeier

                                                   Jason Walter

 

4-H Clover Commissions

Melanie Larsen           Andy VanAernam

Molly Klocke               Sandy Irlmeier

Scott Alt                      Mary Wede

McKenna Nielsen       Graces Slater

Troy Wessel               Clara Lauritsen

Deann Irlmeier           Gracye Albertsen

Sara Slater                 Shelby Young

     

 

Audubon FFA Officers

Advisor - Brittany Elmquist

President - Aaron Gust

Vice President - Clare Christensen

Secretary - Lane Lawson

Treasurer - Nolan Smith

Reporter - Keaton Wessel

Historian- McKenna Nielsen

Sentinel - Abby Bruch

 

 

Exira-EHK FFA Officers

Advisor - Kristen Rutherford

President - Calin Peterson

Vice President - Aaron Allen

Secretary - Damien Petersen

                    Mary Carroll

Treasurer - Jolene Jensen

Reporter - Shelbi Wilson

Sentinel - Shelby Young

 

 

Audubon County 4-H Leaders

Audubon County 4-H Clover Kids - Mary Wede, Abby Rasmussen

Audubon Peppy Pals - Sandi Hocamp

Bunkhouse Gang - Deb Steffes, Sara Slater

C.D. Starlighters - Julie McVay, Sandy Irlmeier, Melanie Larsen

Exira Explorers - Sarah Zach, Nicki Brown

Leroy Leaders - Scott Alt

Lucky Lincolns - Becky Bruch, Sarah Asmus

Shooting Sports - Clark Borkowski, Kyle Kitelinger, Gary Olsen

Tip Top - Clark Borkowski, Andy VanAernam, Clara Lauritsen

 

 

Audubon County Fair 4-H/FFA Superintendents

Livestock Judging Contest - Brittany Elmquist

Livestock Sale - Bob Gust, Jr., Scott Alt, Clara Lauritsen, Andy VanAernam, Troy Wessel, Derek Deist

Beef Department - Scott Alt

Fair Board Liasion - Steve Randeris

Assistants - Michael Bauer, Ann Brinkman

Junior Supt. - Matt Brinkman

Dog Department - Megan Heese

Assistant - Julie McVay

Goat Department - Andy VanAernam

Assistant - Clara Lauritsen

Junior Supt. - Jaci Christensen

Horse/Pony Department - Deb Steffes

Assistants - Sara Slater, Bob Soll

Junior Supt. - Gabe Steffes

Pet Department - Megan Heese

Assistant - Julie McVay

Poultry Department - Randy Rudolph

Fairboard Liasion - Deanna Hansen

Assistant - Dean Hansen

Rabbit Department - Dean Hansen

Fairboard Liasion - Deanna Hansen

Assistant - Randy Rudolph

Sheep Department - Clara Lauritsen

Assistants - Andy VanAernam

Junior Supt. - Shelby Young

Swine Department - Bob Gust, Jr.

Fair Board Liasion - Randy Blohm

Assistants - Scott Alt, Mike Lauritsen, Neal Christoffersen

Junior Supt. - Ryver Knueven

Static Exhibits - Sarah Zach

Processing of State Fair Entries - Jane Weber

Clothing Events - Sarah Zach

Assistant - Julie McVay

Communications - Julie McVay

Assistant - Sarah Zach

Decorator's Showcase - Sandy Irlmeier

Junior Supt. - Erin Irlmeier

Designer's Showcase - Jennifer Bauer

 

 

 

Audubon County Fair Open Class Superintendents

Beef Cattle - Andy VanAernam, Clark Borkowski

Dairy Cattle - Andy VanAernam, Clark Borkowski

Horses - Bob Soll, Deb Steffes

Poultry - Randy Rudolph

Rabbits - Dean Hansen

Farm Products - Ron Lebeck

Corn - Ron Lebeck

Arts and Crafts -Victoria Chargo

Foods - Judy VanAernam

Pie Baking Contest - Chris Jensen

Specialty Contests - Judy VanAernam

Textiles and Fabrics - Vicki Lowe

Flowers/Potted Plants - Betsy Carter

Antiques - Darrell and Marjorie Rudolph

Asst. Supt. - Lois and Norlan Rasmussen

Audubon County Fair Grounds

400 N. Division St. SW

Audubon, IA 50025

"Like" us on Facebook!

  • Facebook - Black Circle

Member of the Association of Iowa Fairs

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now